HRM

GDPR Persondatalovgivningen Privatlivspolitik (Opdatering)

Den 25. januar 2012, offentliggjorde EU Kommissionen et udkast til GDPR, den generelle databeskyttelsesforordning som vi overholder, idet disse regulativer regulerer omgang med personlige data. Disse er implementeret i 2017 hos os og vi forbeholder os tillige ret til ændringer indtil og efter 25.05.2018. Hvem er vi og hvor sikre vi? Vi tager persondatasikkerhed og …

GDPR Persondatalovgivningen Privatlivspolitik (Opdatering) Read More »

The EU has just adopted the Personal Dataprotection Reform which can bring fines of 4% of turnover or 20 million EURO

in BRIEF: in December 2015 the Council and the European Parliament reached an agreement on the draft regulation. April the 8th 2016, the Council adopted its position at first reading. The draft regulation was adopted by the European Parliament 14th of April 2016. It will thus have a legal effect at the beginning of 2018. …

The EU has just adopted the Personal Dataprotection Reform which can bring fines of 4% of turnover or 20 million EURO Read More »

OrangeHRM – the world’s leading HR software integrates to Talent Finder®

Valued at over $20 billion globally, the human resources technology and talent management market is one of the fastest growing segments in business IT — and it shows no signs of slowing down. Talent Finder® Recruiting and Rekrutteringsfirmaet A/S has integrated OrangeHRM® solutions with integration into our portfolio of HR software, mainly from SAP & Oracle Talent …

OrangeHRM – the world’s leading HR software integrates to Talent Finder® Read More »